Last item for navigation
PHS Staff

DEPARTMENT/OFFICES

 

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

ROLE

EMAIL

Attendance

Hodge Savannah

Secretary

hodgesr@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

 

 

 

Career Center

Jellison

Shelley

Career Specialist

jellissl@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Hanson

Ruth

Secretary

hansorm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

  Ravindranath         

 

  Sarah

 

On Time Grad Specialist

 

  ravinsj@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

 

 

 

Custodial

Andrews Paula

 

andrepj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
   Bailey Robert   bailera@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Corrigan

Ashley

 

corriae@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Culp Fern  FOM  culpfl@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Gleason

Michael

 

gleasml@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Harris DeeDee   harridl@puyallup,.k12.wa.us
   Mukhin Lyudmila   mukhill@puyallup.k12.wa.us
   Vasylevych  Tetiana   vasyit@puyallup.k12.wa.us
   Wilcox Curtis    wilcocf@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

 

 

 

Gateway Program

Wojtala

Janet

Teacher

wojtaljj@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Allen

Kathy

Para

allenk1@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Picha

Diane

Para

pichadr@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Steffany

Fa'apau Para stefff@puyallup.k12.wa.us

Kitchen/Food Service

 

   
   Jenkins Karen    jenkikl@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Lawrence

Naomi

 

lawrenj@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Pham

Rie

 

phamru@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Strawn Maggie   strawmy@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Torrey

Darcey

 

torredl@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Quinlisk

Danielle

Kitchen Manager

quinldj@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

 

 

 

Library

Glen

Nancy

Librarian (Fridays)

glennc@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Larson Allison Librarian (Tuesdays and Wednesdays)  

 

Revear

Lolita

Library Tech Para

reveal@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

 

 

 

Main Office

Sunich

Dave

Principal

sunichdm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

Barnes

 

Mark

 

Assist. Principal Students: H-O

 

barneme@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

Ridenour

 

Cassie

 

Assist. Principal Students: A-G

 ridencj@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Jansen-Bachman Nikki Assist. Principal P-Z  jansenl@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Susee

Kelly

Athletic Director

suseekl@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Ayers

Michele

Office Manager

ayersm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Elms

Dawn

Admin. Assistant

elmsdm@puyallup.k12.wa.us


Konsmo Haley

Bookkeeper

konsmhd@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

 

Nurse Station

 Kinch Dallas

Nurse

kinchd@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Walker

Shelley

Nurse Assistant

walkesa@puyallup.k12.wa.us

         

Para Educators/Other Staff

Anderson

John

Work Crew

andersj@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Alden Grace Para - Resource aldengr@puyallup.k12.wa.us
   Bollinger Doretta Para bollidm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Cughan

Lori

Para

cughalz@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Daskam

Chris

Para

daskamcr@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Farmer

Jill

Para

farmejm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Garcia Margarita Para (ELL) garcim2@puyallup.k12.wa.us
   Hilditch Julian Title 1 Para  hildijc@puyallup.k12.wa.us
   Kamel Malena Para kamelmc@puyallup.k12.wa.us
   Lautrup Erica Para - Kite lautred@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Passmore

Cormesha

Science Lab Tech

passmed@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Shirreff

Nikki

Para

shirrend@puyallup.k12.wa.us

         

Security

       

 

Rincon

Edgar

Security

rincoer@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Reed

Michele Security reedml@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Student Service/Counseling

 

Kozar

 

Meg

 

Head Counselor Students H-L

 

kozarmm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Mercer

Jaime

Counselor Students M-R

mercejl@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Pearson

Kate

Counselor Students S-Z

pearsks@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Wiest Kelsey Counselor  Students C-G  wiestke@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

Williams

 

Emily

 

Counselor Students A-B/AVID

 

williea@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Bren

Christina

Psychologist

brencm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Buffelen

Julianne

Drug/Alcohol Counselor

buffejm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

Cervantez-Foley

 

Rebeca

 

Orientation and Mobility Specialist

 

cervarm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Bloom Aimee Teacher of Visually Impaired (Here on Mondays only)  bloomal@puyallup.k12.wa.us
   Zehrung Jennifer Teacher of Visually Impaired (Orientation & Mobility) Mondays & Wednesdays zehruj@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Galan

Christy

Secretary/Registrar

galancc@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 Baker Gale Clerk bakergp@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Cummings

Cheryl

Specialist

cumminck@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Simkova

Monique Practicum Counselor w/Williams

 

   Wood Cristi Secretary/Registrar woodck@puyallup.k12.wa.us

TEACHING STAFF

 

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

ROLE

EMAIL

Arts & Music

Brinker

Jason

Choir

brinkjr@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Coleman

Dorrie

Art

colemads@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Giltner

Todd

Orchestra

giltnetd@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Loring

Joseph

Ceramics

lorinjr@puyallup.k12.wa.us


 Muller Melanie  Drawing mulleme@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Ryan

Eric

Band

ryanet@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

 

 

 

AVID

Ainslie

Cherokee

AVID 10

ainslicd@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

 

 

 

Career & Tech Ed

   
   Akeson Katie CTE Health Science  akesokl@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Coyer

Sandra

Broadcast Journalism, Newspaper, Yearbook

coyersh@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

McClure

Andy

STEM

mccluas@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

McDaniel

Kayla

NAC (Nursing)

lowemkr@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

Mueller

 

Cassie

Career Choices, Relationships, Teaching

Careers

 

muellcm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Reichel

Pam

Med Terminology, Intro Med Careers

reichep@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Root

Kim

Bus/Marketing & Accounting

rootkj@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Tamiesie Christian Auto  tamiecj@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Turner

Donell

Culinary

turnedm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

VanSchelt

 

Michele

 

Sports Medicine, Anatomy & Physiology

 

vanscmr@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

West

Jennifer

Bus/Marketing & Graphic Design

westjm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

 

 

 

English

Ainslie

Cherokee

Pre AP Sophomore English

ainslicd@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Coyer

Sandra

Soph. Eng. Journalism, Yearbook

coyeersh@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Franks

Gayle

Junior & Senior English

franksgm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Gill Wendy  Soph. English, PAP Eng. gillwl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
   Howe Brody English  howebd@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Limric

Michael

Soph. English, AP Seminar

limrimw@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Montoya Erin  English II  montoel@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Mooring

Jamie

Jr. English, AP English, Leadership

moorinjm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Naylor

Amanda

Jr. English

nayloak@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Pratt Lindsy English  prattlm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Russ

Monique

Jr. & Sr. English

russmd@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

Sherry

 

Sarah

AP Research, Soph. Eng. Debate, Sr.

Debate, Debate

 

sherrysm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Taron

Matt

Senior English

taronma@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

Math

 

 

 

 

Elliott

Alec

Algebra II, AP Stats

ellioat@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Fredrikson

Craig

Geometry, Pre Calculus

fredricp@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Mahaffie

Leigh Ann

Bridge Mathematics, Math in Society

mahaffla@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Monaghan

Sandy

Algebra II, Geometry

monaghsl@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Pak

Yesica

AP Computer Science, Financial Literacy

paky@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Peart

Rachal

Pre AP Alg. II, AP Calculus

peartrh@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Phillips Mark Math  phillime@puayllup.k12.wa.us

 

Ryan

Amanda

Algebra II, Pre AP Alg. II

ryanar@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Segers

Michael

Geometry, Pre Calculus

segersmd@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Taylor Aiste  Geometry  tayloa@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Tervo

Brian

Applied Alg. I, Applied Geometry

tervob@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

 

 

 

Physical Education

 

 

 

 

 

Fleisch

Ken

Team Sports, Weights

fleisckw@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Muiznieks

Lisa

Fitness Walking, Personal Fitness

muiznilf@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Tanis Mikayla PE tanism@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 Grout

Brian  Team Sports, Weights

groutb@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Science

 

Coats

 

Kathryn

AP Environmental Science, Bio/Nat'l

Resources, Biotechnology

 

coatskp@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Gerhardt

Kristin

Geology

gerharkm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Massey

Kelsey

Biology, AP Biology

massekm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Paris

Christyna

Pre AP Chem, AP Chemistry

pariscl@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Passmore

Cormesha

Lab Tech

passmcd@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Schilling

Charles

Pre AP Biology, Chemistry

schillcj@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Segers

Michael

AP Physics

segersmd@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Sirl

Peter

Biology

sirlpj@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Smith Suzanne  Urban Farming, Biology Nat Resources  smiths@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Stanley

Rocquel

Pre AP Biology, Biology

stanler@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

 

 

 

Social Studies

   

 

Coleman

Britt

Am. Studies, Psychology

colembr@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Gerhardt

Kristin

Am. Studies, Antroplogy

gerharkm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Hazen

Brooks

Am. Studies, Multicultural Studies

hazenbf@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Limric

Michael

AP US History

limrimw@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Montoya Erin  AP Seminar, AP Gov.  montoel@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Picha

Daniel

Am. Studies, Civics, CWP

pichadj@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Reynolds Margaret  Civics, CWP, Psychology  reynom@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Walker

Willie

Am. Studies, AP US History

walkewm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

 

 

 

Special Education Programs

 

 

 

Berge

Nora

Speech Language Associate

bergenf@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Emerick

Lars

Basic Math, Consumer Math, Transition

emerilw@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Farnsworth

Angela

Speech-Language Pathologist

farnswal@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Haskey

Peggy

Funct'l Academics, Job Readiness, Social Skills

haskeypd@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Schuch

Alexandria

Basic English, Transition

schucam@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Spear Michael KITE  spearmd@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

Thiessen

 

Phillip

Basic English, Consumer Math, Job Readiness,

Funct'l Academics

 

thiesspj@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Thompson

Lena

Basic English, Transition

thompvc@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

 

Wiese

 

Marc

 

Adaptive Fitness, Funt'l Academics, Social Skills

 

wiesema@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Wolfe Sam Resource  wolfesm@puyallup.k12.wa.us

Gateway

Wojtala

Janet

Teacher

wojtaljj@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Allen

Kathy

Para

allenk1@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Picha

Diane

Para

pichadr@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Steffany

Fa'apau Para stefff@puyallup.k12.wa.us
         

World Language

Boyd-Atkinson

Marla

Spanish II, AP Spanish

boydma@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Devereux

Cami

Spanish II & III

deverecs@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Harris

Kara

ASL I & II

harriske@puyallup.k12.wa.us

   Merrell Tyler Spanish  merretk@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Nebel

Narine

ELL

nebelnr@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Rouse

Jonathan

French, I, II, III

rouseja@puyallup.k12.wa.us

 

Yoshikawa

Reiko

Japanese I, II, III/AP

yoshir@puyallup.k12.wa.us